Basics:
* Name: 赤西仁 (Akanishi Jin)
* Nicknames: Bakanishi
* Birthdate: July 4, 1984
* Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
* Star sign: Cancer
* Blood type: O

Dramas:
P.P.O.I. (1999) – Kimura Hisashi
Kowai Nichiyobi (1999)
Best Friend (1999)
Taiyo wa Shizumanai (2000) (Episode 6)
* Haregi, Koko Ichiban (2000)
Omae no Yukichi ga Naiteiru (2001)
Xmas Nante Daikirai (2004) – Kitagawa Sho
Gokusen 2 (2005) – Yabuki Hayato
Anego (2005) – Kurosawa Akihiko
Yuukan Club (2007) – Shochikubai Miroku

Movies:
Speed Racer (2008) – Speed Racer (voice)
BANDAGE (2010) – Natsu